Useful Links

Useful Links

Windmill Primary School

Inspire, Believe, Achieve

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr D Foulke

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs S Mann

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO - Miss J Denvers

School Business Manager - Mrs E Turnbull

EYFS phase leader - Mrs S Hartley 

KS1 phase leader - Miss N Neul

Y3/Y4 phase leader - Mrs K Wilson

Y5/Y6 phase leader - Mrs N Beveridge

 

Safeguarding Support Officer

Anila Fisher

 

Teachers

 RW - Miss N Waterworth

RT - Miss M Robinson

1A - Mrs M Ayari

1S - Mrs R Stanier

2N - Miss N Neul

2W - Mrs A Wroe

3P - Miss C Pearce

3W - Miss A Woodhead

4P - Miss L Poole

4R - Mrs S Ratcliffe

5DT - Miss J Denvers and Mrs J Thompson

5J - Mr C Jordan

6P - Miss E Phillips

6B - Mrs N Beveridge

 

Specialist Provision

Specialist Teacher - Mrs E Roberts

Specialist Teacher - Mrs H Holdt

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Ryan

Senior Educational Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Hall, Mrs R Brown

Educational Teaching Assistants - Mrs S Kirkham, Mrs M Yasir, Miss K Longhorn

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Smithson

 

Senior Educational Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Hought

Miss J Williamson (SEN)

Mrs J Normanton 

Mrs L Walker

  

Nursery Nurses

Mrs A Pinder (Reception)

Mrs J Scott (Reception)

 

Educational Teaching Assistants

Reception -  Mrs D Senior, Mrs Z Patel

Y1 - Mrs S Bruce, , Mrs G Greenup, Miss H Dandikar, Mrs J Mowbray, Mrs J Williamson

Y2 - Miss J Gibbon,  Mrs L Walker, Mrs J Mowbray, Mrs J Varley, Miss C Anderson

Y3 - Mrs J Normanton, Mr P Chorlton, Mrs S Markham

Y4 - Mrs E Etchells, Mr J Cross, Mrs J Varley

Y5 -  Miss A Gall, Mrs K Rushton, Mrs J Wade

Y6 - Mrs Z Drury, Mrs J Hought, Miss A Gall

 

School Administrators

Business manager - Mrs E Turnbull

Advanced business support officer - Mrs A Cookson

Business support officer - Mrs S Archer

Business support officer - Miss R Cookson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior LTSA - Sarah Markham

Miss R Cookson

Mrs I Thiranagama

Mr S Lodge

Mrs J White

Mrs Z Drury

Mrs C Anderson

Mrs Z Patel

 

 

Catering Team

KS1 - Mrs J Widdop, Mrs F Hall, Mrs T Williams

KS2 - Mrs S Lodge, Mrs H Johnson

 

Caretaker

Mrs K Simpson

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs K Smith, Mrs V Rhodes, Miss L Stainburn, Miss T Williams