Windmill Church Of England Primary School

Windmill Church of England School
Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School Life at Windmill Church Of England Primary School

The Staff Team 

The Leadership Team

Headteacher - T Scargill

Deputy Headteacher - S Mann

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO - J Denvers

Assistant Headteacher - S Mollett

Mentor and Disadvantaged pupil leader - L Wilson

Maths and Curriculum Leader - N Neul

 

Class Teachers

Reception

RM,  - Wilton - S Mollett - 

RG - Oakwell - G Gittins

Mrs Whitehead

Key Stage 1

1MH - England - S Mann and S Hartley

1B - Wales - B Bedford

2P - Northern Ireland - E Preston

2W - Scotland - A Woodhead

Lower Key Stage 2

3W - Japan - L Wilson - 

3R - Egypt - S Ratcliffe

4T - Greece - K Towler

4B - Italy - E Barker

Upper Key Stage 2

5D - Brazil - J Pell

5DT - Mexico - J Denvers/ J Thompson

6N - Denmark - N Neul

6A - Norway - N Allanson 

KS2 Sport Coach - P Davis

 

Support Staff

Behaviour Support - J Normanton

Reception and KS1 Teaching Assistants

A Pinder (Nursery Nurse)

N Waterworth (Nursery Nurse)

J Williamson (Senior ETA)

L Walker (Senior ETA)

J Gibbon

J Mowbray

S Bruce

D Senior

H Sheik

G Greenup (SEN Support EYFS)

Z Drury (SEN Support)

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

A Etchells

A Fisher

E Smithson (Senior ETA)

S Thompson

J Hought (Senior ETA)

A Gall

K Wade

J Cross (SEN Support)

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager - J Jones

A Cookson

E Turnbull

 

Caretaker

K Atkinson

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Widdop

Mrs Lodge

Mrs Hall

Mrs Greenup

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Chilvers

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

D Senior (KS1 Senior Lunchtime supervisor)

S Markham (KS2 Senior Lunchtime supervisor & Play Leader)

S Lodge

D Senior

J White

J Sutcliffe

Z Drury

R Cookson

M Denyer

J Jarrett